Aestus Header

Ast

AST




2 year guarantee



AST

AST


Technical Drawings

Here you will find a list of all available technical drawings for this product, please contact us if you require more information:

A contemporary chrome square tube towel warmer that can be left or right hand mounted.

Manufactured from mild steel or brushed/polished stainless steel, suitable for closed heating systems and with a 15 year guarantee for mild steel and a 30 year guarantee for stainless steel.

Shown with Cube angled valves.

Dimensions (mm) Bar
Config
Pipe
centres
Output
Δ T50C
BTU's
Output
Δ T50C
Watts
Electric
element
wattage
Technical
Drawing
H W D
Ast Mild Steel1080500140-1556501339392150
Ast Mild Steel1460500140-1558501786524200
Ast Mild Steel1840500140-15510502237656300
Ast Stainless Steel1080500140-1556501917562150
Ast Stainless Steel1460500140-1558502582757200
Ast Stainless Steel1840500140-15510503237949300
AST