Aestus Header

The Bar

THEBAR




2 year guarantee



THEBAR

THE BAR


Technical Drawings

Here you will find a list of all available technical drawings for this product, please contact us if you require more information:

A choice of stainless steel or mild steel 22mm tube on tube mulitrails.

Stainless steel models suitable for all heating and hot water systems and with a 30 year guarantee. Mild steel models suitable for closed heating systems and with a 15 year guarantee.

Shown with Roscoe angled valves.

Dimensions (mm) Bar
Config
Output
Δ T50C
BTU's
Output
Δ T50C
Watts
Electric
element
wattage
Technical
Drawing
H W D
The Bar - Stainless Steel SD080458004501003-4-81405412100
The Bar - Stainless Steel SD080608006001003-4-81758515200
The Bar - Stainless Steel SD1204512004501004-8-102089608200
The Bar - Stainless Steel SD1206012006001004-8-102589759400
The Bar - Mild Steel AD07750772500993-5-5988290200
The Bar - Mild Steel AD07760772600993-5-51185347200
The Bar - Mild Steel AD118501186500995-5-5-51586465400
The Bar - Mild Steel AD118601186600995-5-5-51889553400
The Bar - Mild Steel AD150501508500995-5-5-51982581400
The Bar - Mild Steel AD150601508600995-5-5-52339686400
The Bar - Mild Steel AD173501738500996-6-6-62339686600
The Bar - Mild Steel AD173601738600996-6-6-62781815600
THEBAR